OT:RR:CTF:FTM H301903 PJG
[…] Therefore, the country of origin of the subject rechargeable motorized cellular window shades is Taiwan.

You suggest providing the country of origin marking on a label attached to the packaging of the subject merchandise. You provided a photograph of the proposed marking that shows the marking “MADE IN TAIWAN” in capital letters in a size that is larger than the address of the U.S. distributer that is listed in close proximity to the marking. This is consistent with the requirements of 19 C.F.R. § 134.46, which provides, in relevant part, that “[i]n any case in which…the name of any city or location in the United States…other than the country or locality in which the article was manufactured or produced appear on an imported article or its container, and those words, letters or names may mislead or deceive the ultimate purchaser as to the actual country of origin of the article, there shall appear legibly and permanently in close proximity to such words, letters or name, and in at least a comparable size, the name of the country of origin preceded by ‘Made in,’ ‘Product of,’ or other words of similar meaning.”

Moreover, in the photograph, you show that the packaging that will display the country of origin marking is the container in which the ultimate purchaser, in this case, the consumer, will purchase the subject merchandise.